641 W Locke St Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $149,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 W Locke St, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $87,442, approximately $75 per square foot. 641 W Locke St is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including Ashdown Elementary School, L.F. Henderson Interm. School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Bought by
Rackley Donald F and Rackley Allie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1988
Bought by
Rackley Donald F and Rackley Allie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rackley Donald F | -- | -- | |
| Rackley Donald F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,350 | $620 | $5,730 |
| 2024 | $252 | $6,350 | $620 | $5,730 |
| 2023 | $252 | $6,350 | $620 | $5,730 |
| 2022 | $231 | $6,350 | $620 | $5,730 |
| 2021 | $210 | $5,010 | $520 | $4,490 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,010 | $520 | $4,490 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,010 | $520 | $4,490 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,010 | $520 | $4,490 |
| 2017 | $0 | $5,010 | $520 | $4,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,050 | $600 | $3,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map