641 W Pine Ave El Segundo, CA 90245
Estimated Value: $1,496,000 - $2,373,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,551
Sq Ft
$783/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 W Pine Ave, El Segundo, CA 90245 and is currently estimated at $1,996,327, approximately $782 per square foot. 641 W Pine Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Richmond Street Elementary School, El Segundo Middle School, and El Segundo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Wagner Jeanne
Bought by
Wagner Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Bagues Wagner Sylvia
Bought by
Wagner Micahel D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,215
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,820,112
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Sullivan Frances M
Bought by
Wagner Jeanne and Wagner Michael D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Michael D | -- | First Amer Ttl Co Glendale | |
| Wagner Micahel D | -- | Title Connect Inc | |
| Wagner Jeanne | $242,500 | Title Land |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Micahel D | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Wagner Jeanne | $194,000 | |
| Closed | Wagner Jeanne | $24,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,167 | $618,605 | $322,274 | $296,331 |
| 2024 | $6,945 | $606,476 | $315,955 | $290,521 |
| 2023 | $6,766 | $594,585 | $309,760 | $284,825 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $582,928 | $303,687 | $279,241 |
| 2021 | $6,731 | $571,499 | $297,733 | $273,766 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $565,640 | $294,681 | $270,959 |
| 2019 | $6,503 | $554,550 | $288,903 | $265,647 |
| 2018 | $6,069 | $543,678 | $283,239 | $260,439 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $522,569 | $272,242 | $250,327 |
| 2015 | $5,799 | $514,720 | $268,153 | $246,567 |
| 2014 | $5,680 | $504,639 | $262,901 | $241,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map