641 Washington Ave Los Banos, CA 93635
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $441,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Washington Ave, Los Banos, CA 93635 and is currently estimated at $396,188, approximately $388 per square foot. 641 Washington Ave is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Los Banos Elementary School, Creekside Junior High School, and Los Banos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2014
Sold by
Vernon Kimberly La Rossa
Bought by
Vernon Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Griffin Lillian C
Bought by
Cirimele Griffin Robert William and Cirimele Griffin Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vernon Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Cirimele Griffin Robert William | -- | -- | |
| Cirimele Griffin Robert William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,753 | $430,459 | $150,316 | $280,143 |
| 2024 | $4,753 | $422,019 | $147,369 | $274,650 |
| 2023 | $4,489 | $413,745 | $144,480 | $269,265 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $330,000 | $110,000 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,019 | $273,500 | $95,000 | $178,500 |
| 2020 | $2,814 | $255,000 | $95,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $244,500 | $85,000 | $159,500 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $223,500 | $85,000 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $2,054 | $186,000 | $60,000 | $126,000 |
| 2016 | $2,074 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $1,757 | $155,000 | $60,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $1,161 | $103,000 | $30,000 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map