6410 E Bates Ave Unit E5 Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $370,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 E Bates Ave Unit E5, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $328,976, approximately $218 per square foot. 6410 E Bates Ave Unit E5 is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Miller Eric C
Bought by
Penley Jessica F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Rains Jan
Bought by
Miller Eric C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,710
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penley Jessica F | $150,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Miller Eric C | $161,900 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Eric C | $145,710 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,881 | $25,450 | $2,550 | $2,550 |
| 2024 | $1,881 | $22,960 | $1,730 | $21,230 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $22,960 | $1,730 | $21,230 |
| 2022 | $1,784 | $21,690 | $1,790 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $1,726 | $22,320 | $1,840 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,527 | $19,860 | $1,850 | $18,010 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $19,860 | $1,850 | $18,010 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $14,910 | $1,400 | $13,510 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $14,910 | $1,400 | $13,510 |
| 2016 | $1,100 | $13,060 | $716 | $12,344 |
| 2015 | $1,056 | $13,060 | $716 | $12,344 |
| 2014 | $866 | $10,100 | $1,003 | $9,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map