6448 E Bates Ave Denver, CO 80222
Hampden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6448 E Bates Ave, Denver, CO 80222 and is currently estimated at $375,956, approximately $249 per square foot. 6448 E Bates Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Bradley Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2021
Sold by
Stotler Diana G
Bought by
Bennett Cameron Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$321,132
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,824
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1993
Sold by
Niernberg Marc
Bought by
Stotler Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
7.23%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Cameron Dale | $375,000 | First Integrity Title Co | |
| Stotler Diana G | $83,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Cameron Dale | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Stotler Diana G | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,052 | $30,990 | $2,690 | $2,690 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $25,050 | $1,830 | $23,220 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $25,050 | $1,830 | $23,220 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $22,490 | $1,900 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $23,140 | $1,950 | $21,190 |
| 2020 | $1,100 | $21,450 | $1,950 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,070 | $21,450 | $1,950 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $676 | $15,640 | $1,480 | $14,160 |
| 2017 | $674 | $15,640 | $1,480 | $14,160 |
| 2016 | $591 | $14,030 | $764 | $13,266 |
| 2015 | $567 | $14,030 | $764 | $13,266 |
| 2014 | $971 | $11,320 | $1,059 | $10,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map