6410 Rayhan Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $54,804 - $198,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Rayhan Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $124,201, approximately $69 per square foot. 6410 Rayhan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Bought by
Moyer Vickie R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1999
Bought by
Williams Frank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Bought by
Williams Frank and Poplar St 3006 S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1987
Bought by
Lickteig David L and Lickteig Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Newton Michael R and Newton Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moyer Vickie R | $30,000 | -- | |
| Williams Frank | -- | -- | |
| Williams Frank | $44,000 | -- | |
| Lickteig David L | $29,000 | -- | |
| Newton Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $127 | $2,670 | $2,450 | $220 |
| 2024 | $117 | $2,670 | $2,450 | $220 |
| 2023 | $107 | $2,670 | $2,450 | $220 |
| 2022 | $97 | $1,970 | $1,750 | $220 |
| 2021 | $198 | $4,520 | $1,750 | $2,770 |
| 2020 | $198 | $4,520 | $1,750 | $2,770 |
| 2019 | $198 | $4,520 | $1,750 | $2,770 |
| 2018 | $195 | $4,520 | $1,750 | $2,770 |
| 2017 | $178 | $4,060 | $1,750 | $2,310 |
| 2016 | $178 | $4,060 | $1,750 | $2,310 |
| 2015 | $177 | $14,330 | $1,750 | $12,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,330 | $1,750 | $12,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map