6721 Rayhan Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $141,874 - $177,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,581
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6721 Rayhan Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $157,469, approximately $99 per square foot. 6721 Rayhan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2010
Sold by
Hall Judy A and Mcneil Judy D
Bought by
Hall Judy A and Hall Jimmy Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Bought by
Mcneil Judy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1987
Bought by
Denton Frances
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Judy A | -- | -- | |
| Mcneil Judy D | -- | -- | |
| Denton Frances | $51,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $963 | $27,050 | $1,250 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $883 | $27,050 | $1,250 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $378 | $27,050 | $1,250 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $428 | $18,050 | $1,000 | $17,050 |
| 2021 | $335 | $18,050 | $1,000 | $17,050 |
| 2020 | $335 | $18,050 | $1,000 | $17,050 |
| 2019 | $335 | $18,050 | $1,000 | $17,050 |
| 2018 | $360 | $18,050 | $1,000 | $17,050 |
| 2017 | $310 | $15,090 | $1,000 | $14,090 |
| 2016 | $310 | $15,090 | $1,000 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $306 | $15,090 | $1,000 | $14,090 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,090 | $1,000 | $14,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map