6900 Rayhan Rd Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $242,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6900 Rayhan Rd, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $224,488, approximately $100 per square foot. 6900 Rayhan Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2012
Bought by
Easterling Michael Ray and Easterling Dorris
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Easterling Michael Ray and Easterling Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Bought by
City Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1986
Bought by
Sanchez Jose and Sanchez Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Easterling Michael Ray | -- | -- | |
| Easterling Michael Ray | $13,000 | -- | |
| City Bank & Trust Co | -- | -- | |
| Sanchez Jose | $23,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $42,000 | $2,450 | $39,550 |
| 2024 | $897 | $42,000 | $2,450 | $39,550 |
| 2023 | $897 | $42,000 | $2,450 | $39,550 |
| 2022 | $947 | $29,780 | $1,750 | $28,030 |
| 2021 | $794 | $29,780 | $1,750 | $28,030 |
| 2020 | $794 | $29,780 | $1,750 | $28,030 |
| 2019 | $794 | $29,780 | $1,750 | $28,030 |
| 2018 | $819 | $29,780 | $1,750 | $28,030 |
| 2017 | $819 | $26,730 | $1,750 | $24,980 |
| 2016 | $819 | $26,730 | $1,750 | $24,980 |
| 2015 | $813 | $26,730 | $1,750 | $24,980 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,730 | $1,750 | $24,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map