6410 Rift Berwind Rd Berwind, WV 24815
Estimated Value: $50,196 - $69,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Rift Berwind Rd, Berwind, WV 24815 and is currently estimated at $59,598, approximately $74 per square foot. 6410 Rift Berwind Rd is a home with nearby schools including Southside School and River View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2017
Bought by
Davis Betty and Davis Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Betty | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $14,460 | $1,080 | $13,380 |
| 2024 | -- | $14,580 | $1,080 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,580 | $1,080 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $13,800 | $1,080 | $12,720 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,800 | $1,080 | $12,720 |
| 2020 | $0 | $13,620 | $1,080 | $12,540 |
| 2019 | $307 | $13,620 | $1,080 | $12,540 |
| 2018 | $0 | $13,500 | $1,080 | $12,420 |
| 2017 | $307 | $13,500 | $1,080 | $12,420 |
| 2016 | $302 | $13,380 | $1,080 | $12,300 |
| 2015 | $290 | $13,380 | $1,080 | $12,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,960 | $1,080 | $11,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map