6410 Schell Ln Anderson, IN 46013
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $241,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Schell Ln, Anderson, IN 46013 and is currently estimated at $221,360, approximately $145 per square foot. 6410 Schell Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2007
Sold by
Arbor Homes Llc
Bought by
Lawson Gary L and Lawson Cynthia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Arbor Investments Llc
Bought by
Arbor Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Arbor Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,692 | $170,700 | $17,600 | $153,100 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $154,400 | $17,600 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $142,800 | $16,800 | $126,000 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $141,700 | $17,000 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $1,350 | $130,300 | $16,800 | $113,500 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $123,600 | $16,000 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $121,600 | $16,000 | $105,600 |
| 2018 | $863 | $113,300 | $16,000 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $629 | $108,200 | $15,400 | $92,800 |
| 2016 | $534 | $105,500 | $14,900 | $90,600 |
| 2014 | $424 | $103,100 | $14,400 | $88,700 |
| 2013 | $424 | $104,100 | $14,400 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map