6410 Stuart St Arvada, CO 80003
Berkley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,594
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6410 Stuart St, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $566,645, approximately $355 per square foot. 6410 Stuart St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Tennyson Knolls Preparatory School, Colorado Sports Leadership Academy, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2022
Sold by
Chris Murphy
Bought by
Kipp Austin and Kipp Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,600
Outstanding Balance
$420,590
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Cta Investments Llc
Bought by
Murphy Chris and Murphy Jim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Kennedy Tom D and White Ardith A
Bought by
Cta Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kipp Austin | $555,600 | Guardian Title | |
| Murphy Chris | $201,000 | Ats | |
| Cta Investments Llc | $178,341 | -- | |
| Kennedy Tom D | $178,341 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kipp Austin | $455,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Chris | $160,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $38,150 | $8,840 | $29,310 |
| 2024 | $4,187 | $35,070 | $8,130 | $26,940 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $39,780 | $5,140 | $34,640 |
| 2022 | $2,582 | $21,080 | $5,280 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $2,634 | $21,080 | $5,280 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $23,570 | $5,430 | $18,140 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $23,570 | $5,430 | $18,140 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $18,940 | $5,760 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $2,056 | $18,940 | $5,760 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $18,300 | $3,420 | $14,880 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $18,300 | $3,420 | $14,880 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $12,590 | $3,420 | $9,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map