NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6410 Wild River Dr Katy, TX 77449

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,842 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 28, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

24 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

You don't want to miss out on this beautiful residence. Tucked away on an oversized cul-de-sac lot offering a side lawn with a large mature oak tree perfect to relax under. Updates include tile flooring in the kitchen and breakfast room, a new dishwasher, a cedar closet in the primary bathroom and new windows blinds. This floor plan has a living room, dining room, a spacious family room and an indoor utility room. Exterior features include a concrete rear patio, a wood deck and a covered front porch. Call the listing agent today to schedule a tour.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Scott Hunter

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office License #0611067 Listed on: 08/29/2025

Walzel Properties - Corporate Office

Last Buyer's Agent

Noel Collier

Keller Williams Realty Professionals License #0652343

Keller Williams Realty Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,374

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southwest Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $28 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,842 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include recreation facilities
  • Crest Management Association, Phone Number (281) 579-0761

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,374

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$28 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2066
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Settlers Village
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:113-169-005-0093
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Disposal, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Laminate Counters, Pantry, Tub Shower, Window Treatments, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 1842.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Side Yard
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Security: Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Curbs, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Playground, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 334.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Crest Management
  • Phone: 281-579-0761
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: WALKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CYPRESS-FAIRBANKS)
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS PARK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: ROWE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6374.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 29, 2025
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
List Price
$269,900
Views
33
Current Estimated Value
$265,780

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.86%
Original Mortgage
$269,900
Outstanding Balance
$269,900
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$4,120

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Sutton Cynthia Ann and Mulloy Robert W
Bought by
Raybon Mark W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$86,452
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1995
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Sutton Cynthia Ann and Mulloy Robert W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gomez Cristian -- Tradition Title Company
Raybon Mark W -- American Title Co
Sutton Cynthia Ann -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gomez Cristian $269,900
Previous Owner Raybon Mark W $86,452
Previous Owner Sutton Cynthia Ann $75,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/28/2025 10/28/25 Sold -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/29/2025 08/29/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,606 $266,902 $50,446 $216,456
2024 $1,606 $276,401 $50,446 $225,955
2023 $1,606 $274,558 $50,446 $224,112
2022 $5,751 $256,252 $42,144 $214,108
2021 $5,527 $195,711 $42,144 $153,567
2020 $5,208 $181,462 $36,716 $144,746
2019 $4,898 $168,055 $22,350 $145,705
2018 $1,330 $162,597 $22,350 $140,247
2017 $4,089 $162,597 $22,350 $140,247
2016 $3,717 $152,825 $19,157 $133,668
2015 $2,329 $138,348 $17,879 $120,469
2014 $2,329 $113,570 $17,879 $95,691
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 78365583

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1131690050093

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.