6411 Apache Ct Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,679 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Apache Ct, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $407,670, approximately $195 per square foot. 6411 Apache Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Lindquist Timothy Paul and Lindquist Donna Jane
Bought by
Hartman Korey and Hartman Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,478
Outstanding Balance
$224,056
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Lunce Leslie and Lunce Carol Sue
Bought by
Lindquist Timothy Paul and Lindquist Donna Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,846
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Meyer Frederick G and Meyer Ronni
Bought by
Lunce Leslie M and Lunce Carol Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,350
Interest Rate
7.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartman Korey | -- | Republic Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Lindquist Timothy Paul | -- | Atc | |
| Lunce Leslie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hartman Korey | $250,478 | |
| Previous Owner | Lindquist Timothy Paul | $141,846 | |
| Previous Owner | Lunce Leslie M | $129,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,449 | $369,851 | $85,500 | $284,351 |
| 2024 | $5,061 | $385,712 | $85,500 | $303,684 |
| 2023 | $5,061 | $350,647 | $81,000 | $307,682 |
| 2022 | $6,092 | $318,770 | $72,000 | $289,870 |
| 2021 | $5,844 | $289,791 | $58,500 | $231,291 |
| 2020 | $5,406 | $264,799 | $54,000 | $210,799 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $251,241 | $54,000 | $197,241 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $243,839 | $54,000 | $191,875 |
| 2017 | $4,832 | $223,599 | $40,500 | $183,099 |
| 2016 | $4,448 | $202,172 | $40,500 | $161,672 |
| 2015 | $3,427 | $183,200 | $40,500 | $142,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map