6411 Cherbourg Dr Indianapolis, IN 46220
Devonshire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,202 - $668,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Cherbourg Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46220 and is currently estimated at $642,051, approximately $194 per square foot. 6411 Cherbourg Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Skiles Test Elementary School, Belzer Middle School, and Lawrence Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2019
Sold by
Yoo Susan and Yoo Susan Y
Bought by
Cutchin Marco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutchin Marco | $395,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Cutchin Marco | $395,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cutchin Marco | $375,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,641 | $584,100 | $92,100 | $492,000 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $512,500 | $92,100 | $420,400 |
| 2023 | $5,798 | $512,600 | $92,100 | $420,500 |
| 2022 | $5,357 | $469,200 | $92,100 | $377,100 |
| 2021 | $4,706 | $402,300 | $71,800 | $330,500 |
| 2020 | $4,757 | $402,300 | $71,800 | $330,500 |
| 2019 | $4,188 | $402,300 | $71,800 | $330,500 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $408,900 | $71,800 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $407,600 | $71,800 | $335,800 |
| 2016 | $4,231 | $412,700 | $71,800 | $340,900 |
| 2014 | $3,957 | $395,700 | $71,800 | $323,900 |
| 2013 | $4,034 | $403,400 | $71,800 | $331,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map