NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $546,000 - $619,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,336 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 9, 2021

Current estimated payment $3,707 / mo

26 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

A colonial has been described as "easy on the eyes" and this home is true to that inside and out. A few updates include, but do not harm the old house charm- new AC in 2020 and updated primary bathroom, in 2019 refinished wood floors in 3rd bedroom & added gas fireplace, 2016 includes exterior paint/new roof/lowered kitchen wall and added breakfast bar/new appliances/added recessed lighting in kitchen & living room/granite countertops in kitchen and guest bathroom AND marble countertops added to primary bathroom. Be prepared to enjoy the St Patty's day parade b/c it goes right by the house and you can walk to the Brookside Annual Art Fair in Sept as well as all the other nearby shops all year long!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keri Janda

License #SP00223325 Listed on: 09/16/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lauren Hruby

Compass Realty Group License #2007012868

Compass Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,294

Lot Details

  • 6,621

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 47-230-13-04-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,294

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1952.00
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Dining Area Features: Breakfast Area, Formal
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Keri Janda
  • Listing Service: Full Service
  • List Office Mls Id: KW07
  • List Office Name: Keller Williams Legacy Partner
  • List Office Phone: 913-825-2100
  • Living Area: 2336.00
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Phone Other: 9132050220
  • Tax Total Amount: 4294
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Basement: Finished, Stone/Rock, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 384.00
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Ceramic Floor, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Shared Driveway

• Lot Size Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.14
  • Parcel Number: 47-230-13-04-00-0-00-000
  • Subdivision Name: Meadow Park

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4294.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Brockman Brian and Brockman Brian O
Bought by
Brockman Brian O and Brian O Brockman Revocable Tru
Seller's Agent
Keri Janda
Buyer's Agent
Lauren Hruby
Compass Realty Group
List Price
$465,000
Current Estimated Value
$577,446

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.19%
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,682
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,760

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 16, 2021
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
List Price
$465,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$360,682
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,760

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 23, 2015
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
List Price
$369,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.28%
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Spooner Judith M
Bought by
Spooner Judy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Spooner Judith M
Bought by
Spooner Judith M and Judith M Spooner Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Mark A and Ciaramitaro Tara L
Bought by
Spooner Judith M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Butt Shahid
Bought by
Ciaramitaro Mark A and Ciaramitaro Tara L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$174,000
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Mcneill Developments Inc
Bought by
Butt Shahid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Brockman Brian O -- Accommodation
Brockman Brian -- Security 1St Title Llc
Freudenthal Bret -- First American Title
Spooner Judy -- Chesterfield Title Agency Ll
Spooner Judith M -- None Available
Spooner Judith M -- Kansas City Title
Ciaramitaro Mark A -- Chicago Title Co
Butt Shahid -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brockman Brian O $392,000
Previous Owner Freudenthal Bret $293,600
Previous Owner Spooner Judy $151,000
Previous Owner Spooner Judith M $165,000
Previous Owner Ciaramitaro Mark A $174,000
Previous Owner Butt Shahid $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/09/2021 12/09/21 Sold -- -- --
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $465,000 +26.0% $199 / Sq Ft
12/08/2015 12/08/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/07/2015 11/07/15 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2015 10/23/15 For Sale $369,000 -- $206 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,498 $71,864 $20,877 $50,987
2024 $7,427 $95,000 $24,700 $70,300
2023 $7,427 $96,440 $10,982 $85,458
2022 $4,470 $54,340 $10,355 $43,985
2021 $4,455 $54,340 $10,355 $43,985
2020 $4,294 $51,731 $10,355 $41,376
2019 $4,205 $51,731 $10,355 $41,376
2018 $3,504 $44,019 $5,777 $38,242
2017 $3,504 $44,019 $5,777 $38,242
2016 $3,083 $38,513 $6,132 $32,381
2014 $3,032 $37,758 $6,012 $31,746

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2345827

Heartland MLS

APN: 47-230-13-04-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.