6411 Pinehurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $844,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,888
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $790,047, approximately $273 per square foot. 6411 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Moore Richard W
Bought by
Gately David R and Gately Janine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1997
Sold by
Huth Edward P
Bought by
Moore Richard W and Moore Julie S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gately David R | $450,000 | -- | |
| Moore Richard W | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,004 | $626,200 | $231,900 | $394,300 |
| 2024 | $7,004 | $611,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $597,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,239 | $582,600 | $216,800 | $365,800 |
| 2021 | $5,592 | $553,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,920 | $524,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,005 | $495,500 | $216,800 | $278,700 |
| 2018 | $5,315 | $491,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,612 | $488,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,071 | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,071 | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,071 | $484,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map