6412 Pinehurst Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,033,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,240
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Pinehurst Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $975,152, approximately $300 per square foot. 6412 Pinehurst Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including West Towson Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Goldsborough Richard
Bought by
Reese Edward A and Reese Elizabeth G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,870
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$941,282
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Edward A | $328,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Edward A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,786 | $840,800 | $226,900 | $613,900 |
| 2024 | $9,786 | $794,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,628 | $749,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,604 | $703,300 | $215,600 | $487,700 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $690,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,202 | $676,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,042 | $663,500 | $215,600 | $447,900 |
| 2018 | $7,285 | $609,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,745 | $554,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $500,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,819 | $500,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,819 | $500,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map