6411 Point Pleasant Rd Unit 9 Hixson, TN 37343
North Gate-Big Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $568,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,584
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Point Pleasant Rd Unit 9, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $488,707, approximately $189 per square foot. 6411 Point Pleasant Rd Unit 9 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Big Ridge Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Setter Timothy W
Bought by
Vicki Mario and Vicki Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,200
Outstanding Balance
$271,146
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2010
Sold by
Carpenter Fred Scott
Bought by
Setter Timothy W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Stanhope James Robert and Stanhope Karen Lee
Bought by
Carpenter Fred Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,746
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Tucker Royal Mike and Tucker Wilma Carver
Bought by
Tucker Royal Mike
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2000
Sold by
Merring Robert L and Merring Susan C
Bought by
Stanhope James Robert and Stanhope Karen Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,525
Interest Rate
8.05%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property