6411 Twelfth Ave Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $186,758 - $223,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
879
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6411 Twelfth Ave, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $207,440, approximately $235 per square foot. 6411 Twelfth Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2019
Sold by
Lim Mark
Bought by
Lim Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$163,682
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2019
Sold by
Ridley Denise M
Bought by
Lim Melanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,868
Outstanding Balance
$163,682
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Furman Kathlee B D
Bought by
Ridley Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lim Melanie | -- | First American Title | |
| Lim Melanie | $185,000 | First American Title | |
| Ridley Denise M | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lim Melanie | $186,868 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $202,320 | $38,275 | $164,045 |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $198,354 | $37,525 | $160,829 |
| 2023 | $2,188 | $194,466 | $36,790 | $157,676 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $190,654 | $36,069 | $154,585 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $186,916 | $35,362 | $151,554 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $185,000 | $35,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $573 | $44,150 | $22,075 | $22,075 |
| 2018 | $540 | $43,286 | $21,643 | $21,643 |
| 2017 | $528 | $42,438 | $21,219 | $21,219 |
| 2016 | $524 | $41,606 | $20,803 | $20,803 |
| 2015 | -- | $40,982 | $20,491 | $20,491 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,180 | $20,090 | $20,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map