6412 Bridgecrest Dr Lithia, FL 33547
FishHawk Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,791 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,956
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Bridgecrest Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $429,448, approximately $219 per square foot. 6412 Bridgecrest Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Fishhawk Creek Elementary School, Randall Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Collins Carl E and Collins Lula Ann
Bought by
Collins Carl E and Collins Lula Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,875
Outstanding Balance
$148,303
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,145
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Collins Carl E and Collins Lula A
Bought by
Collins Carl E and Collins Lula Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Henderson Brothers/Brandon Llc
Bought by
Collins Carl E and Collins Lula A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac