6412 Brook Ln Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $337,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Brook Ln, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $316,634, approximately $210 per square foot. 6412 Brook Ln is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Glendale Elementary School, Hidden Oaks Middle School, and Twin Oaks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2019
Sold by
Blom Richard A and Blom Darlene
Bought by
Thiesen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Inc-Minnesota D R Horton
Bought by
Blom Richard A and Blom Darlene C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiesen Michael | $273,500 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Blom Richard A | $159,374 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,104 | $307,100 | $132,400 | $174,700 |
| 2025 | $3,104 | $308,100 | $132,400 | $175,700 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $309,100 | $132,400 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,968 | $287,800 | $122,600 | $165,200 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $296,000 | $129,900 | $166,100 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $249,700 | $102,800 | $146,900 |
| 2020 | $2,674 | $223,200 | $91,500 | $131,700 |
| 2019 | $2,578 | $218,500 | $82,500 | $136,000 |
| 2018 | $2,336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,222 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map