6412 E Via Corral Anaheim, CA 92807
Anaheim Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,279,330 - $1,595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$611/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 E Via Corral, Anaheim, CA 92807 and is currently estimated at $1,398,333, approximately $610 per square foot. 6412 E Via Corral is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Canyon Rim Elementary, Canyon High School, and El Rancho Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Bhandari Deepak and Bhandari Neelu
Bought by
Deepak And Neelu Bhandari Revocable Living Tr and Bhandari
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deepak And Neelu Bhandari Revocable Living Tr | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $404,244 | $171,500 | $232,744 |
| 2024 | $4,507 | $396,318 | $168,137 | $228,181 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $388,548 | $164,841 | $223,707 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $380,930 | $161,609 | $219,321 |
| 2021 | $4,196 | $373,461 | $158,440 | $215,021 |
| 2020 | $4,157 | $369,632 | $156,815 | $212,817 |
| 2019 | $4,105 | $362,385 | $153,740 | $208,645 |
| 2018 | $4,042 | $355,280 | $150,726 | $204,554 |
| 2017 | $3,876 | $348,314 | $147,770 | $200,544 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $341,485 | $144,873 | $196,612 |
| 2015 | $3,750 | $336,356 | $142,697 | $193,659 |
| 2014 | $3,670 | $329,768 | $139,902 | $189,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map