NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6412 Friendship Path Bettendorf, IA 52722

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $488,793

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,300 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 5, 2019

Last sale price $312,500 $136 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,940 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Hopewell Elementary Rated A+
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of November 2019

Nothing to do but unpack!! All Freshly painted, carpets cleaned. A professional over all clean!! 4 bedroom ranch built in 2013 with 3 baths. You will love the daylight windows that let so much natural light in the finished basement. Could use as an in- law suite! Close to I 80 and the new Bett Plex. Exterior power washed. Nice size deck to entertain your guest.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Coster

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S39875000/475.126841 Listed on: 09/23/2019

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Co-Listed By

Miranda Mendoza

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S65455000/475.176186

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremiah Westerfield

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf License #S63241000/475.165632

Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,586

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x141
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Radon Mitigation System

Interior Spaces

  • 2,300 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Pleasant Valley Elementary And Middle School

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,586

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Beaver Crossing
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Legal Description: Lot 21 Beaver Crossing 6th Addn
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range Hood, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Egress Window
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 2300
  • Other Equipment: Radon Mitigation System
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Great Room

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.28
  • Lot Dimensions: 85x141
  • Zoning: Resid

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5586
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2019
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Dickerson Eric L and Dickerson Deanna M
Bought by
Katreddy Kodanda R and Swanireddy Renuka D
Seller's Agent
Connie Coster
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf
Buyer's Agent
Jeremiah Westerfield
Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Bettendorf
List Price
$321,000
Sold Price
$312,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,500
-2.65%
Current Estimated Value
$463,448

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$150,948
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%
Original Mortgage
$296,875
Outstanding Balance
$260,077
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,371

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2013
Closed on
May 14, 2013
List Price
$283,300
Sold Price
$291,483
Premium/Discount to List
$8,183
2.89%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.09%
Original Mortgage
$251,450
Interest Rate
2.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Katreddy Kodanda R $312,500 --
Dickerson Eric L $304,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Katreddy Kodanda R $296,875
Previous Owner Dickerson Eric L $251,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Sold $312,500 -2.6% $136 / Sq Ft
10/08/2019 10/08/19 Pending -- -- --
09/23/2019 09/23/19 For Sale $321,000 +10.1% $140 / Sq Ft
05/24/2013 05/24/13 Sold $291,483 +2.9% $174 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/19/2013 02/19/13 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2013 01/23/13 For Sale $283,300 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,596 $418,400 $97,200 $321,200
2024 $5,684 $363,500 $60,000 $303,500
2023 $6,026 $363,500 $60,000 $303,500
2022 $5,964 $331,190 $59,980 $271,210
2021 $5,964 $331,190 $59,980 $271,210
2020 $5,514 $316,760 $59,980 $256,780
2019 $5,586 $304,540 $59,980 $244,560
2018 $5,474 $304,540 $59,980 $244,560
2017 $1,694 $304,540 $59,980 $244,560
2016 $4,870 $267,470 $0 $0
2015 $4,870 $256,600 $0 $0
2014 $4,726 $8,400 $0 $0
2013 $154 $0 $0 $0
2012 $154 $8,400 $8,400 $0

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4206156

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 840235621

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.