6412 Kelley Rd Brooklyn, MI 49230
Estimated Value: $244,979 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6412 Kelley Rd, Brooklyn, MI 49230 and is currently estimated at $293,245, approximately $244 per square foot. 6412 Kelley Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Columbia Lower Elementary School, Columbia Upper Elementary School, and Columbia Central Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Rudelic Joseph E and Rudelic Stephanie M
Bought by
Taylor James H and Taylor Mindy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,212
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Vellequette Dean E and Vellequette Dawn M
Bought by
Rudelic Joseph E and Rudelic Stephanie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1998
Sold by
Fowler Billy
Bought by
Vellequette Dean and Vellequette Dawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1997
Sold by
Ryan Claudia A
Bought by
Fowler Billy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History