Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Jackson
Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.
(661) 703-9800
5 in this area
448 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $660,337
JUST REDUCED !!!Beautiful home in Fairway. New flooring, newly painted interior, new kitchen sink and dishwasher. Stainless steel appliances,all cabinets refinished thru-out home. RV, with very large back yard. Many fruit trees in one area, lots of cement with finished shop.Plenty of room for a pool. Lots of windows looking out to the back yard.Enormous lot.Has potential for RV. Master closet off huge master bath. Great floor plan. Too much to mention, a must see.
DO NOT USE SHOWING TIME email or text agent for viewing
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cal Connect Realty Group Inc. License #01257269 Listed on: 05/13/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez William | $450,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| San Sophy | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| San Sophy | $303,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $270,000 | None Available | |
| Syed Shahab U | $562,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez William | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | San Sophy | $242,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Syed Shahab U | $500,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2020 08/04/20 | Sold | $450,000 | -3.2% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/29/2020 05/29/20 | For Sale | $464,950 | 0.0% | $161 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2020 05/19/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | For Sale | $464,950 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,363 | $518,304 | $108,242 | $410,062 |
| 2024 | $6,895 | $508,142 | $106,120 | $402,022 |
| 2023 | $6,895 | $468,180 | $104,040 | $364,140 |
| 2022 | $6,798 | $459,000 | $102,000 | $357,000 |
| 2021 | $6,710 | $450,000 | $100,000 | $350,000 |
| 2020 | $5,471 | $347,991 | $80,393 | $267,598 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $347,991 | $80,393 | $267,598 |
| 2018 | $5,245 | $334,479 | $77,272 | $257,207 |
| 2017 | $5,256 | $327,921 | $75,757 | $252,164 |
| 2016 | $4,929 | $321,492 | $74,272 | $247,220 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $316,664 | $73,157 | $243,507 |
| 2014 | $4,734 | $310,462 | $71,724 | $238,738 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jeff Jackson
Cal Connect Realty Group Inc.
(661) 703-9800
5 in this area
448 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS20091406
APN: 494-803-06-00-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.