64122 E County Road 19 Kellogg, MN 55945
Estimated Value: $243,137 - $338,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64122 E County Road 19, Kellogg, MN 55945 and is currently estimated at $275,784, approximately $244 per square foot. 64122 E County Road 19 is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Wabasha-Kellogg Elementary School, Wabasha-Kellogg Schools, and Falcon View Connections Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Zabel Ruth Jane
Bought by
Zabel Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabel Joseph | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,676 | $234,000 | $50,000 | $184,000 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $218,200 | $50,000 | $168,200 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $216,100 | $50,000 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $183,900 | $46,000 | $137,900 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $155,500 | $46,000 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $154,300 | $55,000 | $99,300 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $151,000 | $51,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $127,800 | $36,000 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $128,400 | $36,000 | $92,400 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,032 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map