$939,000
OPEN SAT 12PM - 4PM

6413 Jamieson Ave Reseda, CA 91335

Estimated payment $5,422/month

Total Views 406
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,123 Sq Ft
$836 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Prepare to be amazed by this beautifully reimagined single-story home situated on a picturesque tree-lined street! This exceptional home has undergone a comprehensive renovation blending modern luxury with quality upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the home’s striking curb appeal captures your attention with lush landscaping, expansive windows, and a welcoming exterior presence. Step inside to a bright open-concept floor plan where spacious living and dining areas seamlessly connect, creating the ideal setting for comfort and entertaining. At the center of the home is a stunning brand-new peninsula kitchen featuring sleek countertops, new stainless-steel appliances, recessed lighting, and a clean contemporary design. Natural light pours through the many windows, enhancing the home’s open and inviting atmosphere. The spacious primary suite features a beautifully designed private ensuite bath, while the additional full bathroom and convenient guest half bath showcase elegant finishes and modern LED lighting. Original hardwood flooring has been beautifully refurbished throughout much of the home, complemented by new flooring in the kitchen and bathrooms, solid wood interior doors, shutters in the bedrooms, and sleek mirrored closets for enhanced storage. This home has also been extensively upgraded with a brand-new roof on both the main house and detached garage, updated electrical wiring, switches, outlets, and lighting, upgraded plumbing with new water lines and drainage systems, a new water heater with circulation pump for instant hot water, updated smoke and carbon monoxide detectors, central air and heat, and an approximately six-year-old HVAC system. The detached garage has been fully renovated with durable epoxy flooring and a Tesla charger, offering future ADU potential. The oversized multi-car driveway provides abundant parking rarely found. Step outside to an expansive backyard featuring newly installed fencing and a programmable irrigation hose system with ample room to add a pool, entertaining space, or garden oasis. Located near Lake Balboa Park and the off-leash dog park, this home is also within proximity to highly regarded schools, dining, shopping, and the vibrant lifestyle of Ventura Boulevard. Combining luxurious upgrades, spacious living, and an unbeatable location, this is a rare opportunity to own a truly turnkey home in one of the Valley’s most desirable bordering neighborhoods.

Listing Agent

Giovanissa De Luca

Coldwell Banker Hallmark Brokerage Phone: 818-305-7744 License #02084983 Listed on: 05/11/2026

Coldwell Banker Hallmark

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 6,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Fence is in excellent condition
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,123 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 157
  • Tax Tract Number 13921
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2123008008
  • $324 per year additional tax assessments

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

6,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2123008008
  • Year Built: 1950
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1123.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 836.15
  • Room Type: Attic, All Bedrooms Down, Living Room, Family Room, Primary Suite
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Double Sinks In Primary Bath, Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: City Lights
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood, Excellent Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Washer Included, Dryer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Dog Park, Sidewalks

Schools

  • High School: Birmingham
  • High School2: BIRMIN

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, 0-1 Unit/Acre, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6019.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1382

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6019.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 157
  • Tax Tract Number: 13921
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 324.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,905 $650,000 $534,400 $115,600
2024 $4,905 $389,038 $285,111 $103,927
2023 $4,813 $381,411 $279,521 $101,890
2022 $4,593 $373,934 $274,041 $99,893
2021 $4,534 $366,603 $268,668 $97,935
2019 $4,400 $355,731 $260,700 $95,031
2018 $4,288 $348,757 $255,589 $93,168
2016 $4,092 $335,216 $245,665 $89,551
2015 $4,033 $330,181 $241,975 $88,206
2014 $4,051 $323,715 $237,236 $86,479
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $939,000 +30.4% $836 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Sold $720,000 +10.8% $641 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2024 12/09/24 Pending -- -- --
11/27/2024 11/27/24 For Sale $650,000 -- $579 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $650,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $274,000 Southland Title
Grant Deed $145,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $155,500 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $219,200 No Value Available
Previous Owner $100,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: GD26102157

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 2123-008-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.