Estimated Value: $591,105 - $702,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Kingsbridge Dr, Cary, IL 60013 and is currently estimated at $644,526, approximately $200 per square foot. 6413 Kingsbridge Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Deer Path Elementary School, Cary Jr High School, and Cary-Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2024
Sold by
Monroe David M and Monroe Susan G
Bought by
Monroe Family Revocable Trust and Monroe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Mutschler Randal Reid and Mutschler Deirdre Ann
Bought by
Monroe David and Monroe Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
American National Bk&Tr Company Chicago
Bought by
Mutschler Randal Reid and Mutschler Deirdre Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,505
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monroe David | $645,000 | Ticor | |
| Mutschler Randal Reid | $108,750 | Intercounty Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monroe David | $516,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mutschler Randal Reid | $58,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,953 | $187,057 | $33,159 | $153,898 |
| 2023 | $14,719 | $167,299 | $29,657 | $137,642 |
| 2022 | $14,959 | $167,923 | $45,656 | $122,267 |
| 2021 | $14,323 | $156,440 | $42,534 | $113,906 |
| 2020 | $13,377 | $150,902 | $41,028 | $109,874 |
| 2019 | $13,122 | $144,432 | $39,269 | $105,163 |
| 2018 | $12,382 | $133,424 | $36,276 | $97,148 |
| 2017 | $12,158 | $125,694 | $34,174 | $91,520 |
| 2016 | $12,090 | $117,890 | $32,052 | $85,838 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,562 | $29,901 | $86,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map