6413 N State St Fresno, CA 93722
Fig Garden Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $321,000 - $380,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 N State St, Fresno, CA 93722 and is currently estimated at $361,732, approximately $276 per square foot. 6413 N State St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including William Saroyan Elementary School and Rio Vista Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Medina Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,971
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Durazo Edward J
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2005
Sold by
Durazo Ramona
Bought by
Durazo Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
Felleke Ermias
Bought by
Durazo Edward J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Wampler James M and Wampler Lynn A
Bought by
Felleke Ermias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,619
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Michelle | $99,500 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank National Association | $105,000 | Accommodation | |
| Durazo Edward J | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Durazo Edward J | $242,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Felleke Ermias | $92,000 | Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Michelle | $82,971 | |
| Previous Owner | Durazo Edward J | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Felleke Ermias | $91,619 | |
| Closed | Durazo Edward J | $48,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $124,339 | $56,518 | $67,821 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $119,513 | $54,324 | $65,189 |
| 2022 | $4,980 | $117,170 | $53,259 | $63,911 |
| 2021 | $4,991 | $114,873 | $52,215 | $62,658 |
| 2020 | $4,919 | $113,696 | $51,680 | $62,016 |
| 2019 | $4,887 | $111,467 | $50,667 | $60,800 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $109,282 | $49,674 | $59,608 |
| 2017 | $4,860 | $107,140 | $48,700 | $58,440 |
| 2016 | $4,757 | $105,041 | $47,746 | $57,295 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $103,464 | $47,029 | $56,435 |
| 2014 | $1,324 | $101,438 | $46,108 | $55,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map