Estimated Value: $735,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,727
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Pepperdine St, Chino, CA 91710 and is currently estimated at $807,575, approximately $467 per square foot. 6413 Pepperdine St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Edwin Rhodes Elementary, Magnolia Junior High, and Chino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,082 | $349,509 | $122,397 | $227,112 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $342,656 | $119,997 | $222,659 |
| 2023 | $3,874 | $335,937 | $117,644 | $218,293 |
| 2022 | $3,852 | $329,350 | $115,337 | $214,013 |
| 2021 | $3,780 | $322,892 | $113,075 | $209,817 |
| 2020 | $3,734 | $319,582 | $111,916 | $207,666 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $313,316 | $109,722 | $203,594 |
| 2018 | $3,595 | $307,173 | $107,571 | $199,602 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $301,150 | $105,462 | $195,688 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $295,245 | $103,394 | $191,851 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $290,810 | $101,841 | $188,969 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $285,113 | $99,846 | $185,267 |
Source: Public Records
Map