6413 W 46th St Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,538
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 W 46th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $280,306, approximately $182 per square foot. 6413 W 46th St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shumaker Gene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shumaker Gene E | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,940 | $236,800 | $34,800 | $202,000 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $241,200 | $34,800 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $4,260 | $241,200 | $34,800 | $206,400 |
| 2022 | $3,781 | $201,800 | $34,800 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $175,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $152,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,828 | $146,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $141,458 | $30,770 | $110,688 |
| 2016 | $2,630 | $129,645 | $30,770 | $98,875 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $123,520 | $30,770 | $92,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,943 | $30,693 | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map