6413 Wilryan Ave Edina, MN 55439
Normandale Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,776 - $531,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6413 Wilryan Ave, Edina, MN 55439 and is currently estimated at $484,694, approximately $364 per square foot. 6413 Wilryan Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Creek Valley Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Shore Trevor V and Shore Roberta C
Bought by
Granlund Mark J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granlund Mark J | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,536 | $446,800 | $294,000 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $5,338 | $445,800 | $292,000 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $4,586 | $430,700 | $276,000 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $4,385 | $361,300 | $218,000 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $346,200 | $202,000 | $144,200 |
| 2019 | $4,199 | $345,100 | $200,000 | $145,100 |
| 2018 | $4,317 | $327,700 | $186,300 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $290,000 | $148,500 | $141,500 |
| 2016 | $3,722 | $278,600 | $141,700 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $265,100 | $128,200 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,500 | $133,000 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map