6414 Caroldale Ln Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,641,000 - $1,953,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Caroldale Ln, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,804,541, approximately $808 per square foot. 6414 Caroldale Ln is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nussmeier Mark T | -- | None Available | |
| Nussmeier Mark | $515,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Giles David T | $318,000 | Continental Lawyers Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nussmeier Mark | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Giles David T | $254,400 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,550 | $791,525 | $345,809 | $445,716 |
| 2023 | $8,550 | $760,791 | $332,382 | $428,409 |
| 2022 | $8,148 | $745,874 | $325,865 | $420,009 |
| 2021 | $8,013 | $731,250 | $319,476 | $411,774 |
| 2020 | $7,802 | $723,753 | $316,201 | $407,552 |
| 2019 | $7,659 | $709,562 | $310,001 | $399,561 |
| 2018 | $7,516 | $695,650 | $303,923 | $391,727 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $682,011 | $297,964 | $384,047 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $668,639 | $292,122 | $376,517 |
| 2014 | $6,980 | $645,697 | $282,099 | $363,598 |
Map
- 6522 Camino Caseta
- 6231 Aberdeen Ave
- 6207 Newcastle Ave Unit 6207 Newcastle Ave
- 673 Rossmore Rd
- 6020 Paseo Palmilla
- 320 N Fairview Ave
- 320 N Fairview Ave Unit 5
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln Unit 4
- 257 Moreton Bay Ln
- 310 N Fairview Ave Unit 2
- 5859 Mandarin Dr
- 1400 Holiday Hill Rd
- 117 Magnolia Ave
- 5740 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 5722 Encina Rd Unit 3
- 99 Nectarine Ave
- 5615 Via Ravenna
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 55
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 4
- 520 Pine Ave Unit 5
- 6422 Caroldale Ln
- 6430 Caroldale Ln
- 6425 La Patera Place
- 6415 La Patera Place
- 6438 Caroldale Ln
- 6406 Caroldale Ln
- 6426 La Patera Place
- 6405 La Patera Place
- 6442 Caroldale Place
- 6420 La Patera Place
- 6416 La Patera Place
- 6451 Camino Viviente
- 6446 Caroldale Place
- 6457 Camino Viviente
- 6445 Camino Viviente
- 615 N La Patera Ln
- 6450 Caroldale Ln
- 6463 Camino Viviente
- 6439 Camino Viviente
- 6471 Camino Viviente
Ask me questions while you tour the home.