6414 Mo 142 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $344,169
Studio
--
Bath
3,060
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6414 Mo 142, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $296,792, approximately $96 per square foot. 6414 Mo 142 is a home with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Hearn Brett
Bought by
Martin Luke and Martin Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,680
Outstanding Balance
$163,085
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$133,707
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Luke | $160,000 | Brill Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Luke | $184,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,268 | $28,619 | $2,834 | $25,785 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $27,600 | $2,834 | $24,766 |
| 2023 | $1,224 | $27,600 | $2,834 | $24,766 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2020 | $1,196 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2019 | $1,198 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2018 | $1,200 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,030 | $2,834 | $24,196 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,116 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $24,401 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map