NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $350,912 - $383,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,076 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 9, 2025

Last sale price $350,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,547 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Resident Manager or Management On Site
  • Bonus Room
  • Living Room
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of May 2025

Just in time for Spring! This move-in-ready tri-level townhouse in the beautiful Rosses Pointe Community features 3 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, offering over 2,070 square feet of living space. On the main level, you'll find a half bath and a full kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances, all set beneath a spacious 13-foot ceiling in the kitchen/dining area. The second level boasts a beautiful living space complete with a balcony and a cozy fireplace. The third level includes the bedrooms, including a newly remodeled primary suite bathroom. Additional highlights include newer flooring throughout, a new roof installed in 2022, and a new furnace and hot water system added in 2024. The fully finished basement offers a bonus room for added flexibility. Make this your new home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Parram-Taylor

Weichert, Realtors- Shoreline License #475197327 Listed on: 03/04/2025

Weichert, Realtors- Shoreline

Last Buyer's Agent

David San Jose

Realty of America License #475177104

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,786

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 1,220

HOA Fees

  • $195 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,076 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Finished Basement Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include lawn care, scavenger, snow removal
  • Jennifer Halper Association, Phone Number (708) 429-0004
  • Property managed by Bay Property Services

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 100 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Security

  • Resident Manager or Management On Site

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,786

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,220 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$195 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Type Attached: Townhouse-TriLevel
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Townhouse-TriLevel
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Age: 21-25 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 3

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • LivingArea: 2076
  • Other Equipment: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Bonus Room
  • Stories Total: 3
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, On Site, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Association Fee: 195
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Bay Property Services
  • Management Contact Name: Jennifer Halper
  • Management Phone: 708-429-0004
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Dimensions: 2076
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes
  • Max Pet Weight: 100

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4786.05
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2025
Closed on
May 2, 2025
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.75%
Views
154
Current Estimated Value
$366,228

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$16,228
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.64%
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$340,625
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$25,603

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 17, 2012
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$215,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$74,900
-25.84%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.45%
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Batinich Thomas A and Ostrowski Thomas D
Bought by
Larson Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Batinich Thomas A and Larson Christopher L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bubacz Michael C and Bubacz Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bubacz Timothy E and Jutrzonka Tricia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Bogdalek Joseph J and Bogdalek Maria C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
State Bank Of Countryside
Bought by
Buckley Mark C and Murphy Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lenti Katherine $350,000 Chicago Title
Laporte Anthony E $215,000 None Available
Larson Robert J -- None Available
Batinich Thomas A $379,500 Cti
Bubacz Michael C $325,000 Cti
Bubacz Timothy E $330,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Bogdalek Joseph J $416,000 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Buckley Mark C $323,000 Ctic
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lenti Katherine $343,660
Previous Owner Laporte Anthony E $172,000
Previous Owner Batinich Thomas A $344,000
Previous Owner Bubacz Michael C $264,000
Previous Owner Bubacz Timothy E $316,218
Previous Owner Bogdalek Joseph J $310,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $350,000 -2.8% $169 / Sq Ft
04/08/2025 04/08/25 Pending -- -- --
03/04/2025 03/04/25 For Sale $359,900 +67.4% $173 / Sq Ft
02/28/2014 02/28/14 Sold $215,000 +34.5% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2013 06/01/13 Price Changed $159,900 -44.8% $77 / Sq Ft
10/17/2012 10/17/12 For Sale $289,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,786 $32,200 $1,704 $30,496
2024 $4,786 $32,200 $1,704 $30,496
2023 $4,644 $26,000 $1,521 $24,479
2022 $4,644 $26,000 $1,521 $24,479
2021 $4,558 $25,999 $1,521 $24,478
2020 $5,118 $26,077 $1,217 $24,860
2019 $5,132 $28,975 $1,217 $27,758
2018 $5,045 $28,975 $1,217 $27,758
2017 $4,314 $23,416 $1,095 $22,321
2016 $4,190 $23,416 $1,095 $22,321
2015 $4,291 $23,416 $1,095 $22,321
2014 $3,498 $21,420 $1,034 $20,386
2013 $3,418 $21,420 $1,034 $20,386

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12303095

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-19-215-052-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.