6415 183rd Ave E Lake Tapps, WA 98391
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $672,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 183rd Ave E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391 and is currently estimated at $635,668, approximately $385 per square foot. 6415 183rd Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Crestwood Elementary School, Lakeridge Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,676 | $587,400 | $289,400 | $298,000 |
| 2024 | $5,676 | $571,600 | $242,100 | $329,500 |
| 2023 | $5,676 | $529,700 | $236,300 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $5,742 | $559,700 | $259,500 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $5,544 | $403,300 | $182,100 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $376,600 | $156,900 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $4,729 | $352,700 | $137,800 | $214,900 |
| 2017 | $3,943 | $317,800 | $114,800 | $203,000 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $243,300 | $83,600 | $159,700 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $218,100 | $71,600 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $1,593 | $197,100 | $68,000 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map