Estimated Value: $266,344 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,089
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Banyan St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $276,336, approximately $253 per square foot. 6415 Banyan St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Baker Michael Lee
Bought by
Brandt Franklin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,260
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Franklin | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brandt Franklin | $64,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $70,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $918 | $68,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $918 | $66,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $868 | $64,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $871 | $62,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $838 | $61,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $786 | $60,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $58,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $57,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $796 | $56,600 | $18,000 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $802 | $56,210 | $15,000 | $41,210 |
| 2014 | $806 | $55,770 | $11,000 | $44,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map