6415 E Jamison Ave Centennial, CO 80112
Homestead NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,753 - $939,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,749
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 E Jamison Ave, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $805,938, approximately $460 per square foot. 6415 E Jamison Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Skinner Nancy J
Bought by
Woody Cary T and Woody Stephanie R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,837
Interest Rate
7.6%
Estimated Equity
$786,101
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Skinner Nancy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Cary T | $190,500 | -- | |
| Skinner Nancy J | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History