6415 Erna Dr Lockport, NY 14094
South Lockport NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $304,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Erna Dr, Lockport, NY 14094 and is currently estimated at $328,913, approximately $170 per square foot. 6415 Erna Dr is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Aaron Mossell Junior High School, Lockport High School, and Henrietta G Lewis Campus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Reid Thomas W and Reid Cheryl M
Bought by
Reid Jonathan T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1994
Sold by
Shortridge Randall D
Bought by
Reid Thomas W-Cheryl M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Jonathan T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Reid Thomas W-Cheryl M | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $310,000 | $25,000 | $285,000 |
| 2024 | $7,923 | $295,000 | $25,000 | $270,000 |
| 2023 | $7,782 | $281,000 | $25,000 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $7,329 | $255,000 | $25,000 | $230,000 |
| 2021 | $7,068 | $193,200 | $25,000 | $168,200 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $193,200 | $25,000 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $3,137 | $165,000 | $25,000 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $5,366 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $5,087 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $5,126 | $150,000 | $25,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,900 | $25,800 | $119,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,900 | $25,800 | $119,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map