6415 Holiday Dr Prospect, OH 43342
Estimated Value: $260,765 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6415 Holiday Dr, Prospect, OH 43342 and is currently estimated at $324,191, approximately $201 per square foot. 6415 Holiday Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2021
Sold by
Duncum Richard A
Bought by
Duncum Richard A and Duncum Tonia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Sold by
Duncum Tracy L
Bought by
Duncum Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,700
Outstanding Balance
$31,218
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$292,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1997
Bought by
Duncum Richard A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncum Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Duncum Richard A | -- | None Available | |
| Duncum Richard A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duncum Richard A | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $73,590 | $12,250 | $61,340 |
| 2024 | $2,849 | $59,180 | $10,140 | $49,040 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $59,180 | $10,140 | $49,040 |
| 2022 | $2,831 | $59,180 | $10,140 | $49,040 |
| 2021 | $2,496 | $46,700 | $8,820 | $37,880 |
| 2020 | $2,424 | $46,700 | $8,820 | $37,880 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $46,700 | $8,820 | $37,880 |
| 2018 | $2,121 | $44,260 | $7,720 | $36,540 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $44,260 | $7,720 | $36,540 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $44,260 | $7,720 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $2,174 | $43,170 | $7,350 | $35,820 |
| 2014 | $2,180 | $43,170 | $7,350 | $35,820 |
| 2012 | $2,164 | $43,400 | $4,130 | $39,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map