6416 Mill View Dr Byrnes Mill, MO 63051
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,902
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6416 Mill View Dr, Byrnes Mill, MO 63051 and is currently estimated at $366,128, approximately $192 per square foot. 6416 Mill View Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northwest High School and St. Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Henry Jonathan A and Henry Christina M
Bought by
Snow Charlie and Snow Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,093
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Henry Jonathan A and Henry Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,200
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Rbd Development Co Inc
Bought by
Bill Williams Construction Co Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snow Charlie | -- | Htc | |
| Henry Jonathan A | -- | -- | |
| Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snow Charlie | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Jonathan A | $121,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bill Williams Construction Co Inc | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Henry Jonathan A | $10,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,215 | $47,300 | $7,700 | $39,600 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $44,200 | $7,700 | $36,500 |
| 2023 | $3,215 | $44,200 | $7,700 | $36,500 |
| 2022 | $2,988 | $41,300 | $4,800 | $36,500 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $41,300 | $4,800 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $2,709 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $2,704 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $2,740 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $36,800 | $4,200 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $2,458 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,400 | $4,000 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map