Estimated Value: $148,000 - $360,729
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 E Southgate Rd, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $228,910, approximately $174 per square foot. 6417 E Southgate Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School and Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2004
Sold by
Holdings Food Store Inc
Bought by
Holding Family Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holding Family Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $18,594 | $5,270 | $13,324 |
| 2024 | $1,623 | $17,939 | $5,116 | $12,823 |
| 2023 | $1,576 | $17,416 | $4,955 | $12,461 |
| 2022 | $1,519 | $16,909 | $4,799 | $12,110 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $16,736 | $4,722 | $12,014 |
| 2020 | $1,462 | $15,938 | $4,492 | $11,446 |
| 2019 | $1,301 | $15,474 | $4,126 | $11,348 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $15,025 | $4,227 | $10,798 |
| 2017 | $1,271 | $14,587 | $4,582 | $10,005 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $14,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,206 | $13,749 | $5,557 | $8,192 |
| 2014 | $1,171 | $13,349 | $5,557 | $7,792 |
Source: Public Records
Map