Estimated Value: $282,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 E Southgate Rd, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $315,019, approximately $125 per square foot. 6418 E Southgate Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Pioneer-Pleasant Vale Elementary School and Pioneer-Pleasant Vale High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $11,757 | $538 | $11,219 |
| 2024 | $647 | $8,156 | $522 | $7,634 |
| 2023 | $626 | $7,919 | $507 | $7,412 |
| 2022 | $601 | $7,689 | $492 | $7,197 |
| 2021 | $589 | $7,464 | $491 | $6,973 |
| 2020 | $573 | $7,246 | $477 | $6,769 |
| 2019 | $508 | $7,035 | $457 | $6,578 |
| 2018 | $506 | $6,831 | $473 | $6,358 |
| 2017 | $463 | $6,318 | $691 | $5,627 |
| 2016 | $450 | $6,134 | $671 | $5,463 |
| 2015 | $435 | $5,955 | $1,146 | $4,809 |
| 2014 | $420 | $5,783 | $1,146 | $4,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map