6417 Filmore Ct Rocklin, CA 95765
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $575,000 - $688,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Filmore Ct, Rocklin, CA 95765 and is currently estimated at $655,911, approximately $326 per square foot. 6417 Filmore Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Ruhkala Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Whitney High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2021
Sold by
Marty Shawn and Caramazza Marty Deborah
Bought by
Marty Shawn and Caramazza Marty Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Cresleigh Homes Corp
Bought by
Caramazza Marty Shawn and Caramazza Marty Debbie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,565
Outstanding Balance
$81,841
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$574,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marty Shawn | -- | None Available | |
| Caramazza Marty Shawn | $263,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caramazza Marty Shawn | $210,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $410,140 | $110,785 | $299,355 |
| 2023 | $5,284 | $394,216 | $106,484 | $287,732 |
| 2022 | $6,182 | $386,488 | $104,397 | $282,091 |
| 2021 | $6,122 | $378,910 | $102,350 | $276,560 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $375,026 | $101,301 | $273,725 |
| 2019 | $6,004 | $367,673 | $99,315 | $268,358 |
| 2018 | $5,857 | $360,465 | $97,368 | $263,097 |
| 2017 | $5,791 | $353,398 | $95,459 | $257,939 |
| 2016 | $5,776 | $346,470 | $93,588 | $252,882 |
| 2015 | $5,683 | $341,267 | $92,183 | $249,084 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $334,583 | $90,378 | $244,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map