6417 Macarthur Dr Watauga, TX 76148
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Macarthur Dr, Watauga, TX 76148 and is currently estimated at $275,726, approximately $210 per square foot. 6417 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Watauga Middle School, Haltom High School, and North Park Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Read Kimberly C and Read James Perry
Bought by
Mumford Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$56,605
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Tice James E and Tice Ola B
Bought by
Brown Kimberly C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,237
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mumford Linda A | -- | Landam | |
| Brown Kimberly C | -- | Alamo Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mumford Linda A | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Kimberly C | $56,237 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $289,307 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,521 | $314,255 | $50,000 | $264,255 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $271,653 | $50,000 | $221,653 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $237,221 | $25,000 | $212,221 |
| 2021 | $5,037 | $221,299 | $25,000 | $196,299 |
| 2020 | $4,586 | $194,228 | $25,000 | $169,228 |
| 2019 | $4,328 | $191,139 | $25,000 | $166,139 |
| 2018 | $3,571 | $148,459 | $25,000 | $123,459 |
| 2017 | $3,643 | $146,899 | $25,000 | $121,899 |
| 2016 | $3,311 | $135,116 | $15,000 | $120,116 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $117,472 | $15,000 | $102,472 |
| 2014 | $2,490 | $101,400 | $10,500 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map