6417 Pinehurst Pointe Westerville, OH 43082
Estimated Value: $318,798 - $342,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Pinehurst Pointe, Westerville, OH 43082 and is currently estimated at $330,950, approximately $260 per square foot. 6417 Pinehurst Pointe is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Fouse Elementary School, Genoa Middle School, and Westerville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Gibson Judith M
Bought by
Vangieson Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Barber Edward E
Bought by
Barber Mary C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Ritterhoff Eric K
Bought by
Barber Edward E and Barber Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Epcon Group Inc
Bought by
Ritterhoff Eric K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangieson Marilyn J | $251,500 | First Ohio Title | |
| Barber Mary C | -- | None Available | |
| Barber Edward E | $147,000 | -- | |
| Ritterhoff Eric K | $131,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barber Edward E | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,843 | $93,630 | $20,650 | $72,980 |
| 2023 | $4,748 | $93,630 | $20,650 | $72,980 |
| 2022 | $4,732 | $70,180 | $16,800 | $53,380 |
| 2021 | $4,088 | $70,180 | $16,800 | $53,380 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $70,180 | $16,800 | $53,380 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $59,610 | $14,000 | $45,610 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $59,610 | $14,000 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $48,650 | $12,250 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $48,650 | $12,250 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $2,877 | $48,650 | $12,250 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $2,842 | $48,650 | $12,250 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $2,825 | $48,650 | $12,250 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map