6417 Springcrest Ln Henrico, VA 23231
Varina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,573 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6417 Springcrest Ln, Henrico, VA 23231 and is currently estimated at $306,393, approximately $238 per square foot. 6417 Springcrest Ln is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Baker Elementary School, John Rolfe Middle School, and Varina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Rose Sharon P
Bought by
Pollard Oscarina D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,590
Outstanding Balance
$18,690
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$287,703
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollard Oscarina D | $89,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollard Oscarina D | $89,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,171 | $236,000 | $50,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $226,200 | $50,000 | $176,200 |
| 2023 | $1,923 | $226,200 | $50,000 | $176,200 |
| 2022 | $1,655 | $194,700 | $46,000 | $148,700 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $166,400 | $39,000 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $166,400 | $39,000 | $127,400 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $157,900 | $39,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $154,400 | $37,000 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $140,900 | $35,000 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $135,200 | $35,000 | $100,200 |
| 2015 | $1,076 | $130,900 | $35,000 | $95,900 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $123,700 | $35,000 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map