6418 Field Valley Ln Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $494,683 - $599,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,196
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 Field Valley Ln, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $540,171, approximately $169 per square foot. 6418 Field Valley Ln is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Upperman Matthew and Upperman Lorianne
Bought by
Feltz Lorianne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1981
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Not Provided
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feltz Lorianne | -- | None Available | |
| Not Provided | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,274 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2025 | $8,274 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2024 | $8,111 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2023 | $7,824 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $7,668 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2021 | $7,543 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2019 | $7,152 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2018 | $6,974 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2017 | $6,829 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2016 | $8,062 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2015 | $7,988 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
| 2014 | $3,145 | $296,400 | $45,500 | $250,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map