681 Hawthorne Trace Fairview, PA 16415
Estimated Value: $505,281 - $630,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,444
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 681 Hawthorne Trace, Fairview, PA 16415 and is currently estimated at $583,570, approximately $169 per square foot. 681 Hawthorne Trace is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2005
Sold by
Furr Charles M and Furr Susan K
Bought by
Erhartic Steven T and Erhartic Sara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Baughman Michael J
Bought by
Furr Charles M and Waldman Susan K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erhartic Steven T | $310,000 | -- | |
| Furr Charles M | $252,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Furr Charles M | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,520 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2025 | $8,654 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2024 | $8,483 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $8,183 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $8,020 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $7,890 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2020 | $7,669 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2019 | $7,480 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2018 | $7,294 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2017 | $7,142 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2016 | $8,342 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2015 | $8,264 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
| 2014 | $3,289 | $310,000 | $44,900 | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map