6418 Pinehurst St Houston, TX 77023
Lawndale-Wayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $372,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,260
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6418 Pinehurst St, Houston, TX 77023 and is currently estimated at $341,745, approximately $151 per square foot. 6418 Pinehurst St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Carrillo Elementary School, Yolanda Black Navarro Middle School, and Austin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $121 | $328,297 | $153,010 | $175,287 |
| 2024 | $121 | $328,297 | $153,010 | $175,287 |
| 2023 | $97 | $328,297 | $153,010 | $175,287 |
| 2022 | $6,501 | $283,365 | $118,235 | $165,130 |
| 2021 | $5,857 | $251,300 | $118,235 | $133,065 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $239,682 | $118,235 | $121,447 |
| 2019 | $6,036 | $242,005 | $118,235 | $123,770 |
| 2018 | $829 | $225,272 | $69,550 | $155,722 |
| 2017 | $9,970 | $186,116 | $48,685 | $137,431 |
| 2016 | $4,655 | $186,116 | $48,685 | $137,431 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $182,380 | $48,685 | $133,695 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $143,640 | $34,775 | $108,865 |
Source: Public Records
Map